RESULTS CLASS 29 – Senior Mares

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 177 Fellthorpe Esther Jane Mr P Bedford 2nd 138 Cotebrook Loch Anna WA & MG King 3rd 81 Trem-Y-Wyddfa Jane’s Pearl WD Griffith & Sons 4th 153 Bewholme Moonlight Serenade FW Richardson & Son 5th 60 Shordley Lady Anna The Second Mr A & Mrs S Pleavin 6th 102 Hartcliff Sinitta Mr N P […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 28 – HOYS Ridden Qualifier

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 23 Gautby Arclid Flashman Mr J Anderson 2nd 181 Westfield Calendar Girl Mrs E Green 3rd 130 Melindwr Lady Olwen Monserrat Sport Horses 4th 183 Ringston Rueben Mr R S Green 5th 22 Ddrydwy Fieldsman Miss E Bowmer 6th 195 Woodhouse Dandy Mr B P Debenham 7th 148 Llangwm Hill Monty Mr K Manders […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 27 – Young Handler

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 71 Miss Alice Ford 2nd 171 Mr Edward Leverett 3rd 55 Miss Charlotte Green 4th 222 Miss Asha Brooks 5th 28 Mr William Smith

RESULTS CLASS 26 – Teams

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 223 Arclid Bronty, Bettws William James, Pantyrhuad Brynmor & Primrose Hill Boy Youngs Brewery 2nd 105 Hainton Stephen, Poultney Statesman, Shordley Henry Western & Silver Slipper Pilgrim Mr J Goodwin 3rd 45 Baron, Jack, Masterpiece & Sergeant Mr K Morris

RESULTS CLASS 25 – 3 yo Fillies

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 128 Skovlys Rosie Mr C Paulsson 2nd 176 Daresbrook Melody Mr P Bedford 3rd 11 Royston Katie Mr J C Etches 4th 135 Skeldon Moor Chantilly Lace Mr P Woof 5th 59 Shordley Lady Phillipa Mr A J Pleavin 6th 120 Old Croft Elegance Mr B Wright 7th 104 Mountbarrow Pure Ebony Mr E […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 23 – 2 yo Fillies

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 74 Hartcliff Imelda Mr R Bedford 2nd 180 Walton Black Velvet Mr D Worthington 3rd 101 Ancholmes Lady Leaona Mr N P Blakey 4th 88 Bromford Beauty Mrs L Allman 5th 163 Freezlund Miss Fizz JW & M McIntyre 6th 109 Doveleys Flash Girl Miss L Dimelow 7th 17 Metheringham Upton Davina Mr G […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 22 – Yearling Fillies

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 209 Westfield Charlies Girl Mr J Worthington 2nd 188 Thames Oak Queen Of Hearts Mr J Bower 3rd 151 Bewholme Dancing Queen F W Richardson 4th 21 Acle Jolene Mr B Banham 5th 119 Old Croft Lady Alice Mr B Wright 6th 175 Thorpe Hill Penny Mr P Bedford 7th 16 Metheringham Upton Daffodil […] Continue Reading

STALLION CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR CHAMPION STALLION 9 – Woodhouse Rainman – Mr L M Fountain RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION STALLION 127 – Herkules Catching Fire – Mr C Paulsson BEST GREY COLT 194 – Herkules White Walker – Mrs A Nolan CHAMPION STALLION 107 – Landcliffe Charlie – Mr Wm Bedford RESERVE CHAMPION STALLION 9 – Woodhouse Rainman – Mr L M Fountain

RESULTS CLASS 20 – Harness – Traditional

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 199 Cragg Hall Connor Miss P Read 2nd 8 Nashes Mr Tumble Mr B D Yeates 3rd 70 Mordearg Rohan Miss C Webb 4th 57 Bettws Forest Lad Ms C Trott 5th 48 Sergeant Mr K Morris 6th 7 Cowerslane Hamlet Mr B D Yeates 7th 124 Charm Mr P Williams 8th 75 Arron’s […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 19 – Senior Stallions

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 107 Landcliffe Charlie Mr Wm Bedford 2nd 143 Bodafon Arthur Mr R Calder 3rd 73 Rookhills Leapley Lad Mr R Bedford 4th 184 Trem-Y-Wyddfa Huw’s Curiosity Mr PM Clayton 5th 182 Acle Supreme Mr RS Green 6th 67 Rookhill’s Emperor EA Sessions & Sons 7th 214 Walton Express Mr N Andrews 8th 27 Leverton […] Continue Reading

X