RESULTS CLASS 20 – Harness – Traditional

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 199 Cragg Hall Connor Miss P Read 2nd 8 Nashes Mr Tumble Mr B D Yeates 3rd 70 Mordearg Rohan Miss C Webb 4th 57 Bettws Forest Lad Ms C Trott 5th 48 Sergeant Mr K Morris 6th 7 Cowerslane Hamlet Mr B D Yeates 7th 124 Charm Mr P Williams 8th 75 Arron’s […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 19 – Senior Stallions

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 107 Landcliffe Charlie Mr Wm Bedford 2nd 143 Bodafon Arthur Mr R Calder 3rd 73 Rookhills Leapley Lad Mr R Bedford 4th 184 Trem-Y-Wyddfa Huw’s Curiosity Mr PM Clayton 5th 182 Acle Supreme Mr RS Green 6th 67 Rookhill’s Emperor EA Sessions & Sons 7th 214 Walton Express Mr N Andrews 8th 27 Leverton […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 18 – 3 yo Stallions

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 9 Woodhouse Rainman Mr LM Fountain 2nd 106 Acle McBeth Mr Wm Bedford 3rd 10 Woodhouse Magnificent Mr LM Fountain 4th 161 West Winds Zebedee Mr J Holder 5th 203 Fellthorpe Fascinator T&M Whittaker & Pompeo 6th 140 Manor Farm Top Slot Mr AJ Callwood 7th 98 Old Stockley Isaac Mr NP Blakey 8th […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 17 – Single Trade Turnouts

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 105 Hainton Stephen Mr J Goodwin 2nd 125 Landcliffe Joseph G & R Collins 3rd 154 Walton Bomber Mrs W Toomer-Harlow 4th 149 Barwood Prince Harry Mr K Manders 5th 54 Woody Mrs A Noble 6th 223 Primrose Hill Boy Youngs Brewery

RESULTS CLASS 16 – Agricultural Implements

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 56 Lockley Challenger Mr & Mrs S Green 2nd 68 Dothan Silver Coin & Mordearg Rohan Miss C Webb 3rd 112 Hartcliff Kaiser Chief Mr M Huddart 4th 33 Ned Gentle Giants 5th 47 Jack Mr K Morris 6th 124 Charm Mr P Williams

RESULTS CLASS 15 – 2yo Stallions

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 20 Acle Valentino Mr BD Banham 2nd 26 Lockley Valentine Mr & Mrs CJ Malkin 3rd 134 Walker House Leo Mr P Woof 4th 169 Robin Hood Stables Friendly Simon Mr J Verhoeven 5th 194 Herkules White Walker Mrs A Nolan 6th 6 Buckwood Benjamin Mr A Atkin 7th 186 Westfield Sir Joshua Mr […] Continue Reading

GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR CHAMPION GELDING 167 – Metheringham Upton Crispin – Mr P E Moss RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION GELDING 132 – Rosemoore Emperor – Mr P Woof CHAMPION GELDING   137 – Cotebrook Ben Alder – WA & MG King RESERVE CHAMPION GELDING 63 – Fellthorpe Clarry – Mr R Bloom

RESULTS CLASS 14 – Senior Geldings

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 137 Cotebrook Ben Alder WA & MG King 2nd 63 Fellthorpe Clarry Mr R Bloom 3rd 170 Manor Perfection Mrs J Pleavin-Edge 4th 173 Mountbarrow Harry Mr P Bedford 5th 154 Walton Bomber Mrs W Toomer-Harlow 6th 116 Landcliffe Glassia Mr H Ramsey 7th 76 Moore’s Gay George Mr S Ledsham 8th 7 Cowerslane […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 13 – 4 yo Stallions

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 118 Thorpe Hill McCoy Mr B Wright 2nd 100 Eastcote Excelcius Mr NP Blakey 3rd 168 Hillmoor Trump Card Mr PE Moss 4th 96 Wheatfield Fleetfoot Mr R Sumner 5th 2 Cotebrook Sgurr Alasdair Mr J Monoghan & Miss G McClorey 6th 80 Shirland Ricky WD Griffith & Sons 7th 39 North Country April […] Continue Reading

RESULTS CLASS 12 – 3yo Geldings

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 167 Metheringham Upton Crispin Mr P E Moss 2nd 49 Withins Mr Tom Mr & Mrs B Lowrie 3rd 25 Barnsbridge Dolly’s Jester WJ Boulderstone 4th 198 Chorley’s Commodore Miss P Read Best shod 49 Reserve Best Shod 25

RESULTS CLASS 11 – Yearling Colts

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 127 Herkules Catching Fire Mr C Paulsson 2nd 136 Cotebrook Arkle WA & MG King 3rd 72 Metheringham Upton Heathcliff Mr R Bedford 4th 185 Acle King Louis Mr P M Clayton 5th 133 Marieth Masterpiece Mr P Woof 6th 201 Herkules Mr President Mr J Bower 7th 97 Wheathead Atheling Mr R Sumner […] Continue Reading

Day 2 – RESULTS CLASS 10 – 2yo Geldings

Place Cat. No. Horse Exhibitor 1st 132 Rosemore Emperor Mr P Woof 2nd 164 Bog Bank Carlos JW & M McIntyre 3rd 61 Cumeragh House Captain Mrs S Jellings 4th 77 Helm’s Kingdom Noah Dr L Blogg & Mr T Horne Best shod 164 Reserve Best Shod 132